1025 SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1025 SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00048424
Owner
PERLAKI, HEIDI L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,000
PID
48424
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,900$65,100$223,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERLAKI, HEIDI L
Co-Owner
Address
1025 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$123,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2505-1472
Sale Date06/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERLAKI, HEIDI L; PERLAKI, JEFFREY$123,000 2505-147206/17/2014
STEIGERWALT, ERNEST W; STEIGERWALT, JOYCE M$86,000 0525-003001/07/1999
MAHALA RUDOLPH C & HELEN G$0 0939-006805/08/1957
MAHALA RUDOLPH C & HELEN G$0 0827-055610/18/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   2,853 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage200
Depth250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,355$17,500$54,855
2024$37,355$17,500$54,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps