5 MANTZ HILL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 MANTZ HILL LANE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00048428
Owner
JENNINGS, KAY L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$85,200
PID
48428
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,800$34,400$85,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS, KAY L
Co-Owner
Address
5 MANTZ HILL LANE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-2008
Sale Date03/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JENNINGS, KAY L; WIEAND, LOUISE K$1 2685-200803/18/2020
JENNINGS, JAMES A; JENNINGS, KAY L$0 1174-092506/19/1973
HENRY, R K M & NORMAN$0 0871-002809/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,464 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 318 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 253 0
   3,499 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth185

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,750$8,750$11,500
2024$2,750$8,750$11,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps