0 ST PETER ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ST PETER ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0101/ 002/
Control#
00048459
Owner
ST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$224,800
PID
48459
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$183,600$224,800

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN
Co-OwnerREFORMED
Address184 ST PETERS ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-2496
Sale Date01/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERMAN EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN; ST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN$1 2654-249601/20/2019
ST PETERS EVAN LUTH & UN$0 1256-096306/02/1978
ST PETERS EVAN LUTH CONG$0 1110-055412/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary10300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,250$5,250
2024$0$5,250$5,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps