183 ST PETERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
183 ST PETERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0101/ 003/
Control#
00048460
Owner
ST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$78,300
PID
48460
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$50,900$78,300

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN
Co-OwnerREFORMED
Address184 ST PETERS ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-2507
Sale Date01/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERMAN EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN; ST PETERS UNION HIGH GERMAN$1 2654-250701/20/2019
ST PETERS EVA LUTH CH OF CHRST$0 1257-026006/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 672 672
   672 672

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,420$4,355$8,775
2024$4,420$4,355$8,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps