80 ST PETERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 ST PETERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00048464
Owner
FRANTZ, RICHARD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,400
PID
48464
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,300$175,100$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANTZ, RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
80 SAINT PETERS RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0466-0039
Sale Date11/03/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANTZ, LOUISE S; FRANTZ, RICHARD D$1 0466-003911/03/1998
FRANTZ, RICHARD D$110,000 1570-017309/09/1994
DE WITT, F R & M A$0 1279-020109/07/1979
ARNER, M A & C H M$0 0655-002305/31/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 395 0
   2,267 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1056.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood170.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood143.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,795$16,730$43,525
2024$26,795$16,730$43,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps