GOLF RD
 Print  Map It

Location
GOLF RD
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00048474
Owner
FRYE, JACOB ADAM
Taxable Assessed
$41,200
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
48474
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$24,300$352,400$376,700$16,900$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, JACOB ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
95 MANTZVILLE RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843-0586
Sale Date12/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRYE, JACOB ADAM$155,000 2843-058612/21/2023
MILLER & REX, INC; MILLER, ALBERT G; REX, DENNIS R$0 1232-050811/12/1976
MILLER, B & E & REX, R & E$0 0764-043004/07/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$16,900
Clean & Green Acres16.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood2115.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1026.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,605$16,320$18,925$3,270$5,875
2024$2,605$16,320$18,925$3,270$5,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps