Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1111 PENN DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1111 PENN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0113/ 800/
Control#
00048478
Owner
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$334,900
PID
48478
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$241,100
$93,800
$334,900
Owner of Record
Owner
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 521807
LONGWOOD, FL 32752
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1106-0759
Sale Date
12/21/1968
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO
$0
1106-0759
12/21/1968
MAHONING RURAL TELEPHONE CO
$0
1048-0057
05/17/1963
MAHONING RURAL TELEPHONE CO
$0
0988-0274
05/24/1957
MILLER, B & E & REX, R & E
$0
0764-0430
04/07/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,624
Stories:
2 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
1
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
3 Overhead
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
812
812
OFC
Office
812
812
1,624
1,624
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
616
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
1
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Basement (Finished or Not)
308
308
OFC
Office
308
308
616
616
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
5,568
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
3
Basement %:
51-75%
Wall Height:
15.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
3 Overhead
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,784
2,784
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
2,784
2,784
5,568
5,568
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
297
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
Starts in Basement
Units:
1
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
15.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
297
297
297
297
Parcel Information
Use Code
710
Description
Phone Equip.
Deeded Acres
1.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
710
Description
Phone Equip.
Neighborhood
3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.3
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
640.00 SF
1
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
2900.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,330
$16,250
$43,580
2024
$27,330
$16,250
$43,580
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps