25 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00004850
Owner
HOSSLER, SALLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,800
PID
4850
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,400$7,400$214,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSSLER, SALLY
Co-Owner
Address
25 BROAD ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1163-0232
Sale Date10/27/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSSLER, SALLY$0 1163-023210/27/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,829
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 837 837
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 306 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,609 1,829
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate04B-11
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   1,240 920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage46
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,475$4,500$29,975
2024$25,475$4,500$29,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps