MCINTOSH LN
 Print  Map It

Location
MCINTOSH LN
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0126/ 010/
Control#
00048526
Owner
CURTIS, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$547,000
PID
48526
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$470,400$76,600$547,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
595 MCINTOSH LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2640
Sale Date07/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CURTIS, KEVIN; CURTIS, TINA$485,000 2826-264007/25/2023
ARNER, DOROTHY; ARNER, WILLIAM S$34,000 2024-193501/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 552 276
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,776 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   6,240 3,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,975$11,505$119,480
2024$107,975$11,505$119,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps