645 CORTLAND CT
 Print  Map It

Location
645 CORTLAND CT
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0126/ 015/
Control#
00048531
Owner
MCCONNON, SHAUN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$506,700
PID
48531
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,500$91,200$506,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCONNON, SHAUN M
Co-Owner
Address
645 CORTLAND CT
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$52,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-2672
Sale Date02/16/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCONNON, CARRE E; MCCONNON, SHAUN M$52,250 2427-267202/16/2012
WEIKSNER, DANIEL J; WEIKSNER, MARY ANN$52,000 2323-143711/21/2008
FRANK, DANIEL J; FRANK, REBECCA A$51,000 2288-205312/17/2007
DUNKER, DAVID A; DUNKER, DONNA J$35,500 0418-020908/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 992 992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   4,396 2,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)STOStone700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,095$19,020$112,115
2024$93,095$19,020$112,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps