Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
680 MCINTOSH LN
Print
Map It
Location
680 MCINTOSH LN
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0126/ 023/
Control#
00048535
Owner
ESPOSITO, JR, RALPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$453,000
PID
48535
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$376,200
$76,800
$453,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ESPOSITO, JR, RALPH M
Co-Owner
Address
680 MCINTOSH LANE
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2884-1061
Sale Date
10/31/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
ESPOSITO, ANTHONY M; ESPOSITO, JR, RALPH M
$1
2884-1061
10/31/2024
ESPOSITO, MARGARET A
$1
2360-0762
12/11/2009
ESPOSITO, MARGARET A; ESPOSITO, RALPH M
$30,000
2013-1500
10/24/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
3,365
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37-H5
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,038
2,038
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,980
1,327
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,980
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
544
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
366
0
6,908
3,365
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.5
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$101,205
$15,870
$117,075
2024
$101,205
$15,870
$117,075
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps