90 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
90 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00004854
Owner
PANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 2 LLC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,800
PID
4854
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,000$7,800$44,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address
88 WEAVER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2806-1730
Sale Date01/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANCHARI PARTNERSHIP 2 LLC$38,000 2806-173001/27/2023
QUICK, DANNY RAY$6,500 2385-143510/06/2010
SISKO, MARY ANN$1 0554-008402/18/1999
KEHLER CLAUDE G & MARY A$0 1278-006808/15/1979
BEAVER, G S$0 1244-035508/23/1977
MONAGHAN, J A & M M$0 0811-022902/23/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage172
Depth62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt378.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,295$2,135$6,430
2024$4,295$2,135$6,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps