1346 SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1346 SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00048574
Owner
MILLER, DONALD W
Taxable Assessed
$315,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48574
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$272,000$388,800$660,800$43,400$315,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DONALD W
Co-Owner
Address
1346 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1520-0149
Sale Date04/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DONALD W; MILLER, EVA MAE$1 1520-014904/09/2002
MILLER, D W ETAL$0 0974-052701/08/1959
SNYDER, W O & K$0 0592-012806/05/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,194 1,194
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,194 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   4,796 2,682

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres67.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)67.67
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,400
Clean & Green Acres67.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood720.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood300.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood136.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood588.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$41,785$50,150$91,935$9,170$50,955
2024$41,785$50,150$91,935$9,170$50,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps