0 SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPRING RD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0018/ 001/
Control#
00048577
Owner
COLARUSSO, KEVIN
Taxable Assessed
$592,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48577
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$513,000$151,300$664,300$79,400$592,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLARUSSO, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
1222 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2259-2039
Sale Date06/11/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLARUSSO, KEVIN; COLARUSSO, PATRICIA$1 2259-203906/11/2007
COLARUSSO, KEVIN; COLARUSSO, PATRICIA$90,000 2251-055204/12/2007
ECKENROTH, W LOWELL; FREELAND HOLDING CO INC; KARPENKO, LARRY$15,500 2235-167109/18/2006
SKRIPNEK, KAREN E; SKRIPNEK, PHILIP J$1 0708-024708/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate37B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,398 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 561 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   5,271 2,808

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.99
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$79,400
Clean & Green Acres11.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
other17 OtherPPole220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood54.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$111,575$34,380$145,955$5,835$117,410
2024$111,575$34,380$145,955$5,835$117,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps