1262 SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1262 SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00048578
Owner
MILLER, DEAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$410,800
PID
48578
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,500$162,300$410,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DEAN K
Co-Owner
Address
1262 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2080-0883
Sale Date11/05/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DEAN K$1 2080-088311/05/2003
MILLER DEAN K & JOANN$0 1314-008103/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,056 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood364.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood340.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,440$15,140$65,580
2024$50,440$15,140$65,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps