474 RABBIT RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
474 RABBIT RUN ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0031/ 004/
Control#
00048603
Owner
ALGARD, DANIEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,900
PID
48603
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,200$61,700$360,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALGARD, DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address
474 RABBIT RUN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-1056
Sale Date04/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALGARD, DANIEL A; ALGARD, LOU ANN$162,000 2300-105604/25/2008
YEAKLEY, DELTA E; YEAKLEY, KEVIN L$0 1239-054805/16/1977
FAUST, F & V$0 1206-048408/05/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,092 1,092
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   2,844 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)FFrame3600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1089.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame714.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame416.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood1008.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,320$15,110$60,430
2024$45,320$15,110$60,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps