SPRING RD & DOGWOOD LN
 Print  Map It

Location
SPRING RD & DOGWOOD LN
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0033/ 004/
Control#
00048621
Owner
LAKITSKY, ALBERT
Taxable Assessed
$43,700
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
48621
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$5,000$42,300$47,300$38,700$43,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKITSKY, ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address
1459 SPRING RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1221-0697
Sale Date04/07/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAKITSKY, ALBERT; LAKITSKY, JANET$0 1221-069704/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,700
Clean & Green Acres0.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood594.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock150.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$690$585$1,275$85$775
2024$690$585$1,275$85$775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps