201 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00004863
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,400
PID
4863
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,800$4,600$33,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 367

WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-158
Sale Date11/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL HOLDINGS LLC$15,000 2889-15811/07/2024
HAMMER, LARRY P$36,500 2722-022302/03/2021
CLARK, KEVIN MICHAEL; CLARK, PATTI KAY$31,800 1579-004806/04/2002
MULLENS SHARON L$0 1251-096302/01/1978
MULLENS RAYBURN A & BERTHA M$0 0694-016901/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,448 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl630.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,315$4,500$16,815
2024$12,315$4,500$16,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps