138 COLD SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
138 COLD SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00048641
Owner
CITRO, NEAL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$351,200
PID
48641
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,200$229,000$351,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCITRO, NEAL J
Co-Owner
Address
285 TWIN CREST DR
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2007-2346
Sale Date09/13/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CITRO, NEAL J$395,000 2007-234609/13/2002
ADD REF ONLY (SEE TEXT)$0 1108-008902/12/2001
MORGAN, J E$0 1446-070505/08/1990
MORGAN, J E & D S$0 1386-083212/31/1986
SHREVE, C D & P J$0 1299-050212/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,516 1,516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 400 268
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,444 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   4,768 2,668

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres24.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,310$25,780$63,090
2024$37,310$25,780$63,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps