1507 PENN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1507 PENN DR
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00048650
Owner
MCCULLION, TERRENCE M
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$272,100
PID
48650
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,000$73,100$272,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLION, TERRENCE M
Co-Owner
Address
1750 E LIZARD CREEK RD
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2229-2565
Sale Date10/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCULLION, BARBARA A; MCCULLION, TERRENCE M$35,000 2229-256510/30/2006
BROWN, JOHN J; BROWN, RUTH$0 0730-054503/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,440 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,800$13,725$30,525
2024$16,800$13,725$30,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps