661 PINE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
661 PINE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0087/ 007/
Control#
00048702
Owner
CLAUSE, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,200
PID
48702
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,300$48,900$239,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUSE, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
661 PINE HILL RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1252-0797
Sale Date02/24/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAUSE, CYNTHIA A; CLAUSE, WILLIAM F$0 1252-079702/24/1978
MARTIN, W & L$0 1237-083804/12/1977
MARTIN, W & L$0 1234-043401/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
CPTR-CARPORT 312 0
DCKR-DECK 242 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   2,992 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl99.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,110$11,265$43,375
2024$32,110$11,265$43,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps