463 RABBIT RUN RUN
 Print  Map It

Location
463 RABBIT RUN RUN
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00048712
Owner
WITMER, BARRY NEIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,200
PID
48712
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,500$35,700$386,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWITMER, BARRY NEIL
Co-Owner
Address
463 RABBIT RUN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0273
Sale Date05/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITMER, ANGELA KAY; WITMER, BARRY NEIL$218,000 2629-027305/20/2018
GIBISER, SUSAN K; GIBISER, THOMAS P & SUSAN$180,000 2313-106108/08/2008
BIALECKI, ANGELA; BIALECKI, SHAWN$165,900 2154-013303/28/2005
A J W INC$17,000 2061-209608/29/2003
EBERTS DEANNA M$1 1446-024001/14/2002
MOYER PAUL J & EBERTS DEANNA M$1 1477-051506/24/1990
EBERTS PAUL J$0 0784-037510/03/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-B5
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 740 740
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 12 0
DCKR-DECK 306 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,890 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,735$12,955$90,690
2024$77,735$12,955$90,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps