113 CIDER RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
113 CIDER RUN RD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00048720
Owner
BITTERMANN, BETTY
Taxable Assessed
$386,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48720
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$335,400$515,800$851,200$51,000$386,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBITTERMANN, BETTY
Co-Owner
Address
113 CIDER RUN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-0331
Sale Date12/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BITTERMANN, BETTY; ZEIGLER, ADAM; ZEIGLER, DAVID; ZEIGLER, DORIS$1 2701-033112/16/2020
ZEIGLER, ERNEST D; ZEIGLER, LORRAINE G$0 1108-001302/14/1969
ZEIGLER, E & I$0 1012-034509/26/1960
ZEIGLER, E & I$0 0829-024711/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,172 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,300 1,876
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   1,939 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres58.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$51,000
Clean & Green Acres57.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood2800.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete540.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood252.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ASAsphalt3600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt800.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood400.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood3600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood372.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt256.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1302.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock1326.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood800.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood196.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood196.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood252.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$53,050$47,735$100,785$19,690$72,740
2024$53,050$47,735$100,785$19,690$72,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps