400 TROXELL VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
400 TROXELL VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 08/ 0101/ 001/
Control#
00048729
Owner
KLATKA IRREVOC GRANTOR TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,300
PID
48729
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,500$70,800$356,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLATKA IRREVOC GRANTOR TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
400 TROXELL VALLEY RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0776
Sale Date05/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLATKA IRREVOC GRANTOR TRUST$1 2863-077605/27/2024
KLATKA, JOSEPH J; KLATKA, STEPHANIE J$0 1420-083401/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,592 1,592
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,056 1,056
DCKR-DECK 296 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,620 0
   5,620 2,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1500.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,930$13,840$72,770
2024$58,930$13,840$72,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps