COLD SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
COLD SPRING RD
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00048747
Owner
MILLER, ARDEN J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,000
PID
48747
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,900$72,100$81,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ARDEN J
Co-Owner
Address
240 BROWNS DR
EASTON, PA 18042
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-0552
Sale Date03/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ARDEN J$1 2811-055203/10/2023
MILLER, JUDITH I; MILLER, ROBERT W$1 1487-026603/13/2002
MILLER WOODROW M & STELLA M$0 0963-030207/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres9.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame1224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10,225$10,225
2024$0$10,225$10,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps