403 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
403 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00048750
Owner
TROXELL, BERLYN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,300
PID
48750
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$26,900$65,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, BERLYN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 143
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1439-0898
Sale Date12/29/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, BERLYN$0 1439-089812/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1932.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415$3,750$4,165
2024$415$3,750$4,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps