255 WINTER MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
255 WINTER MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00048765
Owner
TROXELL, GALEN J
Taxable Assessed
$457,000
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
48765
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$384,000$386,400$770,400$73,000$457,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, GALEN J
Co-Owner
Address
255 WINTER MT DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1228-0018
Sale Date06/26/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, GALEN J; TROXELL, SARAH R$75,000 1228-001806/26/2001
TROXELL GALEN J & SARAH R$1 1683-028009/28/1996
TROXELL, N M & C J$0 1047-089807/15/1963
TROXELL, J E$0 0432-000103/17/1919
TROXELL, J E$0 0408-031710/17/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)456
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,826 1,826
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,826 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,778 1,826
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,664 1,664
   1,664 1,664
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 997
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:0.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 997 997
   997 997
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,280 1,280
   1,280 1,280
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:OCA: Outdoor Covered Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 600 600
   600 600

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.84
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$73,000
Clean & Green Acres29.84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$152,290$33,035$185,325$6,095$158,385
2024$152,290$33,035$185,325$6,095$158,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps