244 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
244 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00048771
Owner
TROXELL, RANDY B
Taxable Assessed
$233,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48771
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$232,000$50,900$282,900$1,600$233,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, RANDY B
Co-Owner
Address
244 WINTER MOUNTAIN DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1472-0162
Sale Date02/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, JOLENE R; TROXELL, RANDY B$1 1472-016202/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelSolar
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
DCKR-DECK 468 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 564 0
   4,628 1,690

Parcel Information
Use Code124
DescriptionC&G (Ag Use-Improved)  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code124
DescriptionC&G (Ag Use-Improved)  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$1,600
Clean & Green Acres1.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal378.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,075$8,500$46,575$325$38,400
2024$38,075$8,500$46,575$325$38,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps