117 WINTER MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
117 WINTER MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0025/ 001/
Control#
00048776
Owner
RUCH, CAITLYN N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,800
PID
48776
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,600$49,200$276,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCH, CAITLYN N
Co-Owner
Address
117 WINTER MTN DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-2266
Sale Date03/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PILLA, JOHN; RUCH, CAITLYN N$200,000 2497-226603/10/2014
HAMP, CHARLES E; HAMP, RITA$22,000 1466-043707/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,812 1,812
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 784 784
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,474 2,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,725$13,940$97,665
2024$83,725$13,940$97,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps