21 WERTMANS HOLLOW RD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 WERTMANS HOLLOW RD
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00048782
Owner
AHNER, TERRY
Taxable Assessed
$394,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48782
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$371,700$68,300$440,000$23,000$394,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAHNER, TERRY
Co-Owner
Address
21 WERTMANS HOLLOW RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$190,299
Certificate
Book & Page 2481-1754
Sale Date05/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AHNER, CHRISTINA; AHNER, TERRY$190,299 2481-175405/21/2013
HSBC BANK USA NA$1,531 2463-140102/15/2013
BARNINGER, KIMBERLY$1 2422-160812/20/2011
BARNINGER, DAVID A; BARNINGER, KIMBERLY A$59,000 2023-153512/10/2002
MOHR LUTHER K & JEAN M$0 0930-012010/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,196 2,196
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,988 1,332
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,196 0
DCKR-DECK 487 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 890 0
   7,757 3,528

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$23,000
Clean & Green Acres12.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame832.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$96,065$9,215$105,280$7,895$103,960
2024$96,065$9,215$105,280$7,895$103,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps