Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
140 ANDREAS RD
Print
Map It
Location
140 ANDREAS RD
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00048794
Owner
KLICK, LARRY B
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$119,100
PID
48794
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$47,200
$71,900
$119,100
Owner of Record
Owner
KLICK, LARRY B
Co-Owner
Address
1824 BLUSH DR
EASTON, PA 18045
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1276-0836
Sale Date
07/23/1979
KLICK, LARRY B; KLICK, MARLENE C
$0
1276-0836
07/23/1979
WEHR, F E ETAL
$0
1126-0181
07/16/1970
MILLER, H
$0
1105-0168
12/06/1968
MC LEAN, S M & W
$0
1044-0479
01/11/1963
STEDMAN, W T
$0
0530-0333
07/08/1927
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
576
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
1
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Camp/Seasonal
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
576
576
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
576
0
DCK
R-DECK
72
0
1,224
576
Parcel Information
Use Code
121
Description
Seasonal
Deeded Acres
11.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
121
Description
Seasonal
Neighborhood
3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.1
Total
2025
$13,750
$9,230
$22,980
2024
$13,750
$9,230
$22,980
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps