Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
105 ANDREAS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
105 ANDREAS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 09/ 0036/ 001/
Control#
00048798
Owner
CREEDON, PATRICK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,300
PID
48798
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$148,800
$36,500
$185,300
Owner of Record
Owner
CREEDON, PATRICK J
Co-Owner
Address
29-38 162ND ST
FLUSHING, NY 11300
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1178-0023
Sale Date
08/06/1973
CREEDON, MARY; CREEDON, PATRICK J
$0
1178-0023
08/06/1973
STEIGERWALT, G F & L M
$0
1146-0882
10/30/1971
MILLER, R E & J
$0
1047-0774
07/22/1963
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,680
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37A-13
Econ Dep Adj
85
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,680
1,680
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
33
0
SLB
R-SLAB
529
0
2,962
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.80
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.80
Frontage
113
Depth
308
Gazebo
90 Gazebo
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
160.00 SF
1
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,990
$7,500
$34,490
2024
$26,990
$7,500
$34,490
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps