838 LIZARD CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
838 LIZARD CREEK RD
Tax Map
37/ 10/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00048831
Owner
WITKUS, BARBARA SUSAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,000
PID
48831
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,800$37,200$179,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWITKUS, BARBARA SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 46
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2166-2237
Sale Date08/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITKUS, BARBARA SUSAN$1 2166-223708/31/2005
MERKEL, CURTIS; MERKEL, MYRTLE E$1 1583-009312/01/1994
SMITH, C & M$0 0755-040312/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,147
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,457 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 310 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   3,270 1,147

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage103
Depth335

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)WWood225.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl63.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,020$7,500$32,520
2024$25,020$7,500$32,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps