50 ANDREAS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
50 ANDREAS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 10/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00048836
Owner
MAY, KIM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,100
PID
48836
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,100$23,000$132,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, KIM L
Co-Owner
Address
8321 CHESTER RD
GERMANSVILLE, PA 18053
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-2294
Sale Date11/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAY, KIM L$72,000 2454-229411/29/2012
MORALIS, MARIA J$1 1083-030601/25/2001
MAZZIOTTA P F & VISSER C$68,500 1064-001412/27/2000
STEIGERWALT HOWARD W JR &FERNE$0 0849-050609/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,771
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 757 757
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 676 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   3,258 1,771

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt330.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt234.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,720$3,750$22,470
2024$18,720$3,750$22,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps