802 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
802 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 10/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00048847
Owner
LATSHAW, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,800
PID
48847
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,500$28,300$170,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLATSHAW, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
802 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-1557
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LATSHAW, DOROTHY; LATSHAW, JOHN$149,900 2783-155706/30/2022
REISS, ERIC SCOTT$1 2586-238112/20/2016
REISS, TAMMY L$58,000 0188-007110/29/1997
EBERTS, CHARLES W & PEARL$0 0898-059804/02/1953
EBERTS, CHARLES W & PEARL$0 0717-008510/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,717 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage50
Depth393

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,035$8,290$34,325
2024$26,035$8,290$34,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps