816 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
816 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 10/ 0032/ 001/
Control#
00048849
Owner
MILLER, BRYAN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,400
PID
48849
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$26,900$188,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BRYAN W
Co-Owner
Address
94 S RED OAK TER
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1472-0214
Sale Date02/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, BRYAN W; MILLER, SHARON O$15,000 1472-021402/18/2002
AMERICAN GENERAL FINANCE INC$1 1136-023604/04/2001
MILLER SR KENNETH C & MARY E$0 1257-002906/05/1978
LIENHARD JOHN & MARY$0 1178-056608/23/1973
CRABTREE, G L & P A$0 1101-006108/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,063
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,142 1,142
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,142 571
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,142 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 141 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   5,069 3,063

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3701 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,440$3,750$21,190
2024$17,440$3,750$21,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps