8 MUSH DAHL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MUSH DAHL ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 11/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00048905
Owner
BERRY, RYAN LEIGH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,200
PID
48905
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,000$27,200$181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRY, RYAN LEIGH
Co-Owner
Address
8 MUSH DAHL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1681
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERRY, RYAN LEIGH$54,000 2714-168112/15/2020
WOMER, BARBARA A$37,750 2522-104101/13/2015
MILLER, JASON L; MILLER, LEE R$45,000 2337-256705/07/2009
WAGNER, BARRY L$1 1506-022106/01/1993
WAGNER, I & B L$1 1471-018410/11/1991
WAGNER, I$0 0856-018501/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 914 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   3,394 1,866

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage47
Depth379

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,125$8,750$29,875
2024$21,125$8,750$29,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps