16 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
16 FIRST ST
Tax Map
37/ 11/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00048915
Owner
SPRAUT, GLENN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,900
PID
48915
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,100$28,800$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRAUT, GLENN M
Co-Owner
Address
16 1ST STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2250-0759
Sale Date04/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPRAUT, DONNA M; SPRAUT, GLENN M$95,000 2250-075904/05/2007
KLEIN, GRACE E; KLEIN, JOHN H$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,373
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 750 503
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 870 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 235 0
SLBR-SLAB 49 0
   2,774 1,373

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,350$8,750$27,100
2024$18,350$8,750$27,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps