31 ATLAS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
31 ATLAS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 11/ 0054/ 001/
Control#
00048922
Owner
GERBER, CARL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,700
PID
48922
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$27,300$211,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGERBER, CARL C
Co-Owner
Address
31 ATLAS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1335-0701
Sale Date10/03/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERBER, CARL C; GERBER, JUDITH A$0 1335-070110/03/1983
GERBER, C C & J$0 1229-024009/03/1976
HOPPES, T G & D M$0 1136-016504/16/1971
HOPPES, T INC$0 1133-032401/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)448
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 967 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 167 0
   2,182 952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage98
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,035$8,750$37,785
2024$29,035$8,750$37,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps