111 OAK TERRACE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
111 OAK TERRACE RD
Tax Map
37/ 11/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00048933
Owner
DANGELO, DENNIS P
Taxable Assessed
$2,682,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
48933
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,632,100$218,600$2,850,700$50,600$2,682,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDANGELO, DENNIS P
Co-Owner
Address
111 OAK TERRACE RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2545-1860
Sale Date09/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANGELO, DENNIS P$1 2545-186009/25/2015
DANGELO, DENNIS P; DANGELO, NANCY E$130,000 2019-239312/04/2002
WOOD FAMILY TRUST ETAL$1 1563-013705/23/2002
WOOD FAMILY TRUST ETAL$313,250 1043-000110/27/2000
REEDMAN SR THOMAS F$311,500 0228-003001/12/1998
JOHANNESEN B FRANCK & JANICE W$0 1145-020410/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 11,561
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 6,000 6,000
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 5,561 5,561
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 5,534 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 6,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
SLBR-SLAB 468 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 5,534 0
   29,545 11,561

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres35.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.45
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,600
Clean & Green Acres34.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1420.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool180.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete334.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1548.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$486,500$23,765$510,265$2,260$488,760
2024$486,500$23,765$510,265$2,260$488,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps