1022 HUMMINGBIRD LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
1022 HUMMINGBIRD LANE
Tax Map
37/ 11/ 0073/ 002/
Control#
00048954
Owner
KABANA, DENNIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$443,900
PID
48954
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,500$56,400$443,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKABANA, DENNIS J
Co-Owner
Address
1022 HUMMINGBIRD LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1225-0018
Sale Date06/25/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KABANA, DENNIS J; KABANA, SUSAN$1 1225-001806/25/2001
KABANA ROBERT & DENNIS &RONALD; KABANA ROBERT & DENNIS&RONALD$0 0457-022910/26/1998
KABANA ROBERT & DENNIS &RONALD; KABANA ROBERT & DENNIS&RONALD$1 0457-022910/26/1998
KABANA ROBERT & RUTH N; KABANA, ROBERT & RUTH N$0 1204-062204/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,304 2,304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 98 0
   5,226 2,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,415$13,015$70,430
2024$57,415$13,015$70,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps