15 ATLAS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
15 ATLAS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 12/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00049009
Owner
ROULEAU, MARK L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,400
PID
49009
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$28,900$231,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROULEAU, MARK L
Co-Owner
Address
1812 ASCOTT RD
JUNO ISLES, FL 33408
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1601-0035
Sale Date04/14/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROULEAU, MARK L$1 1601-003504/14/1995
ROULEAU, M L$1 1559-025707/06/1994
ROULEAU, M L$70,000 1540-012201/08/1994
ROULEAU, F W$1 1538-012501/08/1994
MILLER, W R & M L$0 0730-022303/11/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,777
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37b - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,336 441
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,336 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   5,012 1,777

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage102
Depth216

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,970$8,750$38,720
2024$29,970$8,750$38,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps