209 PETER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 PETER STREET
Tax Map
04/ 24/ 0050/ 001/
Control#
00004901
Owner
MILOSEK, KATHLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,600
PID
4901
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,100$8,500$158,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILOSEK, KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
209 PETER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2593-0409
Sale Date04/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILOSEK, KATHLEEN M$67,500 2593-040904/13/2017
UMLAUF, ETUX; UMLAUF, RAY J$0 0978-042104/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   2,280 972

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage96
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole468.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock180.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete44.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$4,990$20,590
2024$15,600$4,990$20,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps