Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1026 PARK DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1026 PARK DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 12/ 0028/ 001/
Control#
00049017
Owner
EVERS, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,200
PID
49017
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$160,800
$50,400
$211,200
Owner of Record
Owner
EVERS, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
1026 PARK DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2752-2256
Sale Date
10/19/2021
EVERS, PATRICIA A
$190,000
2752-2256
10/19/2021
NORMAN, MAREEN T; NORMAN, R JEFFREY
$61,500
0084-0001
06/09/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,202
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37B-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
720
720
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
720
482
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
480
0
2,880
1,202
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.7
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.7
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
484.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$25,900
$23,880
$49,780
2024
$25,900
$23,880
$49,780
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps