1017 PARK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1017 PARK DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 12/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00049024
Owner
ZAVALA-GARCIA, MANUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,700
PID
49024
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,400$27,300$240,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAVALA-GARCIA, MANUEL
Co-Owner
Address
1017 PARK DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$195,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-0556
Sale Date12/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIEHL, ASHLEY; ZAVALA-GARCIA, MANUEL$195,500 2759-055612/08/2021
HADZOVIC, ANILA; HOTI, AGRON$73,000 2513-003509/16/2014
BROWN, JOHN H$0 1031-028911/17/1960
BROWN, J H & R V; BROWN, JOHN H; BROWN, RUTH V$0 0999-049711/17/1960
HOFFMAN, F & S V$0 0567-030906/07/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 728 488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,600 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage99
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick336.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,210$16,010$51,220
2024$35,210$16,010$51,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps