1037 PARK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1037 PARK DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 12/ 0037/ 002/
Control#
00049027
Owner
FOLLWEILER, GARY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,600
PID
49027
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,200$37,400$251,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLLWEILER, GARY E
Co-Owner
Address
1037 PARK DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1433-0481
Sale Date08/21/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOLLWEILER, GARY E$0 1433-048108/21/1989
HAGAN, R A & S A$0 1414-003808/31/1988
WALTERS, R J$0 1132-095301/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,648 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl550.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelVVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,950$8,750$39,700
2024$30,950$8,750$39,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps