1011 PARK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1011 PARK DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 12/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00049029
Owner
RICHARDSON, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,500
PID
49029
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,100$58,400$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, GARY A
Co-Owner
Address
1011 PARK DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2618-0831
Sale Date01/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSWALD, SHERRY LYNN; RICHARDSON, DIANA CHRISTINA; RICHARDSON, GARY A$1 2618-083101/19/2018
RICHARDSON, DIANA CHRISTINA; RICHARDSON, GARY A$60,000 2554-147002/01/2016
PASHLEY, CALVIN C; PASHLEY, CAROL A$78,000 1604-013806/26/2002
BROADWELL DAVID H & MARIE$0 1246-098510/07/1977
BRAZUK FRANK & JULIA$0 1193-086507/29/1974
RARICK H L & WIFE$0 0968-005110/06/1958
GROFF E S$0 0968-004710/04/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,433
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 666 666
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 666 333
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 846 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,756 2,433

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage174
Depth594

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,890$12,605$46,495
2024$33,890$12,605$46,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps