215 RIDGE CUP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
215 RIDGE CUP ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00049056
Owner
BOSLET, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,500
PID
49056
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,700$64,800$300,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSLET, FRANK J
Co-Owner
Address
215 RIDGE CUP RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$119,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2466-1751
Sale Date03/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSLET, FRANK J$119,700 2466-175103/20/2013
SPETHMANN, ERWIN; SPETHMANN, THERESA$0 1269-000601/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,390 1,390
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 315 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,207 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood210.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal200.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,400$12,140$50,540
2024$38,400$12,140$50,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps