15 BLUEBERRY HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BLUEBERRY HILL
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00049064
Owner
MARSTELLER, GUY E & DONNA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,800
PID
49064
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,500$78,300$167,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSTELLER, GUY E & DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address
15 BLUEBIRD HILL
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0771
Sale Date06/12/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSTELLER, GUY E & DONNA M$75,000 1464-077106/12/1991
POSTUPAK, T & E$0 1026-009608/18/1961
POSTUPACK, T$0 0884-015406/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,078
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,298 1,298
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   3,390 2,078

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood448.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,225$15,855$42,080
2024$26,225$15,855$42,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps