5 BRIDGE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 BRIDGE LANE
Tax Map
37/ 13/ 0018/ 002/
Control#
00049066
Owner
MARTIN, WENDALL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$363,500
PID
49066
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,400$113,100$363,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, WENDALL
Co-Owner
Address5 BRIDGE LN

NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-1239
Sale Date06/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, MALINDA R; MARTIN, WENDALL$195,000 2823-123906/26/2023
YACOVELLI, CARL; YACOVELLI, VERONICA$0 1163-034311/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   5,092 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,215$18,285$57,500
2024$28,730$18,285$47,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps